Committees

Executive Committee
Michele B. Brown, President
Mark A. Juhas, President-Elect
Frank Davis, Vice President
Diane Wasznicky, Treasurer
Shane Ford, Secretary
Mike Kretzmer, Immediate Past President

Legislative Committee
Diane Wasznicky, Chair
Michele B. Brown

2020 Conference Committee
David L. Blacker, Co-Chair
Louise Bayles-Fightmaster, Co-Chair
Frank Davis, Co-Chair
Jorge Akagi
Rhonda Barovsky
Christopher R. Bowen
Erin Childs
Julie Emede
Shane Ford
Steven Friedlander
Charlotte Keeley
Andrea Palash
Dan Pickar
Cheryl Scott
Deborah Wald
Diane Wasznicky

2019 Conference Committee
Mike Kretzmer, Chair
Albert Gibbs, Co-Chair
Kendall Lynn Evans, Co-Chair
Miguel Alvarez
Michele Brown
Gitu Bhatia
Erin Childs
Frank Davis
Leslie Drozd
Don Eisenberg
Bobette Fleischman
Judith Forman
Michael Gassner
Merlyn Hernandez
Carol Hirshchfeld
Mark Juhas
Sherrie Kibler-Sanchez
Lori Love
Cari Pines
Jaye-Jo Portanova
Susan Rempel
Dorie Rogers
Cheryl Scott
Harvey Silberman

Membership Committee
Dori Rogers, Chair
Christopher Bowen
Judith Forman
Merry Gladchun
Sherrie Kibler-Sanchez

Newsletter Committee
Michelene Insalaco, Chair / Editor
Kendall Lynn Evans, Legislation / Editorial
Louise Fightmaster, Editorial Committee
Debra Frank, Editorial Committee
Merry Gladchun, Administration / Technology
Dawn Gray, Case Updates
Lauren Solinsky, Member Spotlight
Diane Wasznicky, Legislation

Personnel / Nominations Committee
Mark Juhas, Chair
Michele Brown
Frank Davis
Shane Ford
Mike Kretzmer
Diane Wasznicky

Education Committee
Frank Davis, Chair
Leslie Drozd
Albert Gibbs

Governance Committee
Mark Juhas, Chair
Mike Kretzmer
Julie Emede

Mentorship Committee
Frank Davis, Chair
Diane Wasznicky

Marketing / Outreach Committee
Judith Forman, Chair
Michael Gassner
Merlyn Hernandez
Cheryl Scott

Webinar Committee
Merlyn Hernandez, Chair
Jorge Agaki
Julie Emede
Judith Forman
Michael Gassner

Website Committee
Albert Gibbs, Chair
Merry Gladchun, Webmaster
Michele Brown
Erin Childs
Julie Emede
Shane Ford
Cheryl Scott
Lauren Solinsky, Admin.

Task Force/Model Courtroom Committee
(In collaboration with ACFLS)
Harvey Silberman, Chair
Mary Lund